ccollins

Favorite genre

Hiphop, Rock/Metal, R&B, Dance/Disco, Electronic/Techno, Pop, Ballad, Jazz, Latin, Classical/New Age, Soul/Funk/Groove


Favorite artists

"I don't really have a favourite artist.. I prefer to listen to the songs and judge on that rather than who made it.. but I like anything that is good, really.."


About me

UPDATE: WELCOME TO THE DROPZONE..

Albums by me:

- 200 -

1. You Won't Drag Me Down, Like Never Ever
2. Dare To Dream
3. Determined, Committed, Defiant
4. Ghost Town
5. Armageddon Will Be The Happiest Moment
6. The Science Of Bass
7. Nothing Else Matters
8. Thinking About You
9. One In A Million
10. I Think This Is Love
11. My Mind Games Fuck With Your Simple Head
12. Love At First Sight
13. The Brave Warrior
14. Something Out There?
15. Breathe.. If You Can
16. Relapse
17. As Long As We Last Forever

- The Dropzone -

1. Can You Hear Me Shout? (ft. LaggyNet)
2. NOT YET RELEASED
3. NOT YET RELEASED
4. NOT YET RELEASED
5. NOT YET RELEASED
6. NOT YET RELEASED
7. NOT YET RELEASED
8. NOT YET RELEASED


ABOUT CCOLLINS:

- REAL NAME: Clarke Collins
- ALSO GOES BY: Collabin, CCollins, CC, ccollins
- BORN: 26 February 2001, Dryburn Hospital, County Durham, England
- RESIDES: Durham, England
- DEBUT: February 2014

-------------------------------------------------------------

Musicshake FactFile:
In the top 50 most fanned musicshakers of all time
Most fanned openly gay and LGBT musicshaker of all time
Some of ccollins' hits include "A New Beginning", "Test Of Time" and "Cotton Candy Mountains"

------------IN HIS OWN WORDS--------------------------
"I am known for my electronic music mostly, however, I make a wide range of songs, I do like a lot of shit. Most of my songs were just thrown up in less than an hour, if I spend longer than a few hours working on a song, it wont work.. I think it's bullshit when people say that they took forever on a song.. they've just wasted their time. Some of my biggest influences include oeroe2911, DJSilver and 89Ford on musicshake and in real life i'd say Calvin Harris, deadmau5, Scooter, Avicii as well as a lot of other producers, DJ's and all that.."


NOTABLE COLLABORATIONS
"The Return Of The Collabins" - oeroe2911 ft. ccollins
"Shooting Stars" - PianoNinja ft. ccollins
"Listen" - Sneazle ft. ccollins


NUMBER ONE SINGLES (order of first to latest #1):

A NEW BEGINNING
RETURN TO SHAKETOWN
LOSS
ARROWHEART
COTTON CANDY MOUNTAINS (twice)
YOUR EYES
YOUNG, WILD AND FREE
TEST OF TIME (four times)
YOU WON'T DRAG ME DOWN, LIKE NEVER EVER
I THINK THIS IS LOVE
LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT

AS FEATURED ARTIST:
HAVE SOME REST (roughtice ft. ccollins)
SHOOTING STARS (PianoNinja ft. ccollins)


Add your comment